Filter our senior team by solution, expertise or office location.
A.J. Reyes, CLM
Aquatic Ecologist / Project Manager
Abby Campbell
Senior Human Health Risk Assessor
Adon M. Austin, PE
Waterfront Practice Leader
Alan D. Pepin, P.E.
Waterfront Engineer / Diver
Alberto Pujol, P.E.
Senior Principal Engineer
Alfred Moffit, III, P.G. CPG, LSRP
Senior Professional
Alissa L. Turney
Senior Professional
Allan Blaske, P.G., CPG
Senior Geologist
Amber Ahles, PMP
Senior Project Manager
Andrew Adinolfi, P.E.
Project Engineer
Andrew Baxter, P.G., P.E.
Senior Project Manager
Anne King
Senior Biologist
Anne Leifer, P.G., LSP
Risk Manager
Arun Parsons, P.E., CCM
Senior Practice Leader in Construction Management
Asher H. Peltz, P.E.
Senior Project Manager
Ashley A. Ficke, Ph.D.
Fisheries Ecologist
Ashley Shirer, PhD, PE, RPA
Senior Geotechnical Engineer and Archaeologist
Ati Fathi, P.E
Senior Geotechnical Professional
Barney J. Baker, P.E.
Coastal Practice Leader
Barry Raus, P.G.
Senior Vice President
Ben Lavon, P.E., QEWI
Vice President
Ben Sawa
Vice President of Corporate Development
Benjamin S. Spratford
Coastal Resources Specialist/Project Manager
Beth Axtell
Senior Professional
Bill Rettberg, P.E.
Senior Vice President / Principal Engineer
Bjorn Bjorkman
Senior Ecotoxicologist
Brad S. Belongia, P.E.
Structural Engineer
Bradley Parlato, PE
Vice President / Senior Construction Manager
Brandon Teel, P.E., R.G.
Vice President & St. Louis Branch Manager
Brian Majka
Senior Professional
Brian Mannino, P.E., CHMM
Project Manager
Brooke Y. Bennett, PG, PMP
Senior Geologist
Bruce Coulombe, P.G.
Senior Project Manager/Senior Geologist
C. Todd Justice, P.E., PMP
Senior Project Manager / Geotechnical Engineer
Cam Baron
Senior Construction Manager/ Resident Engineer
Cameron Davis, J.D.
Vice President
Camille Carter
Senior Geologist
Candace Baker, LSRP
Senior Professional
Carlin F. Grundemann, P.E.
Senior Project Engineer
Carlos M. Englert, P.E.
Senior Geostructural Engineer
Cary Tisch
Design Leader/Senior Consultant
Chad Masching, P.E.
Senior Civil/Water Resources Engineer, Central Region
Chad R. Conti, P.G., LEED AP
Business Integration Manager/Senior Project Manager
Charles Brink, LEP
Senior Professional
Charles Grant, P.E., S.E.
Senior Project Manager
Chia Tan, Ph.D., P.E., D.GE, F.ASCE
Senior Consultant
Chris Ferrari, P.E., CFM
Senior Professional
Chris Petersen, P.G., C.Hg.
Senior Hydrogeologist
Christiana Conser
Senior Restoration Ecologist
Christie Battenhouse
Senior Project Manager
Christopher A. May
Senior Restoration Ecologist
Christopher Abraham, P.E.
Project Manager/Branch Manager
Christopher B. Kissick, P.E.
Water Resources Engineer
Christopher Bradley, P.E.
Vice President
Christopher Dailey, P.E., LSRP, LEED AP
Civil Engineer/Construction Services Manager
Christopher P. Krage, Ph.D., P.E.
Senior Engineer
Christopher R. Pray, P.E.
Project Manager
Christopher Slack, P.G., C.E.G.
Senior Engineering Geologist
Christopher Smith, P.E.
Vice President/Senior Project Manager
Cindy Davis
Senior Regulatory Specialist/Senior Project Manager
Craig Hall, P.E., G.E.
Geotechnical Engineer
Craig Wolf
Senior Aquatic Ecologist/Limnologist
Dale Lane, P.E.
Vice President
Dan DeVaun, P.E.
Senior Project Manager
Daniel B. Robbins, P.E.
Senior Project Manager
Daniel J. Bannon, P.E., CFM
Project Manager / Senior Engineer
Daniel Kopcow, P.E., P.M.P.
Vice President/Branch Manager
Daniel L. Wade, P.E., G.E., F.ASCE
Vice President/Water Resources Practice Leader
Daniel R. Willis, P.E.
Construction Manager
Daniel Wanket, P.M.P.
Vice President and West Region Operations Manager
Daniela T. H. Abbott, PE, PMP
Senior Project Manager
Darren D. Clark, P.E.
Project Manager
Darren Diehm, P.E.
Senior Professional
David Gutierrez, P.E., G.E.
Vice President and Civil Engineer
David H. Russian, P.E.
Senior Environmental Consultant
David Miller, Ph.D., P.E.
Principal Consultant
David Terry, P.G., LEP
Principal, Vice President
Denise Jurich, R.P.A.
Senior Archaeologist
Don Conklin
Senior Project Manager
Donald Schilling
Project Manager
Donghai Wang, Ph.D., P.E.
Vice President
Drew Sutton, AICP
CEQA/NEPA Practice Leader/Senior Project Manager
Ed Buskirk
Senior Environmental Scientist
Eduardo Cerna Alvarez, P.E.
Senior Engineer
Emerson Revolorio, P.E.
Engineer - Geotechnical
Enrico Rufini, P.E., P.G., C.E.G.
Senior Engineer
Eric Englund
Staff Professional
Eric Htain
Senior Environmental Scientist
Erick S. Cooke
Senior Project Manager
Erik Gaiser, CA P.G.
Senior Hydrogeologist
Errol Kitt
Vice President
Fernando Flores
Program Manager
Feyera A. Hirpa, Ph.D.
Climate Scientist
Frances Schultz, P.G., LSRP
Senior Professional
Gary Rozmus, P.E.
Senior Consultant
George Meister, P.E.
Project Manager
George Onorato, P.E.
Project Manager
Gillian Gregory, Ph.D., P.E.
Vice President
Gillian M. Williams, P.E.
Senior Project Manager
Ginger G. Gillin
Vice President/Principal Environmental Scientist
Giovanni Bonita, Ph.D., P.E., P.G.
Senior Vice President
Hannah Dunn
Wildlife Biologist
Harold “Ted” Dunsford Jr., Ph.D.
Engineering Scientist
Heather Whitehouse
Senior Ecologist
Helen D. Robinson, P.E.
Senior Engineer / Branch Manager
Ileen Gladstone, P.E., LSP, LEED AP
Senior Vice President
Ira Beer, P.E., QRWI
Vice President and Senior Professional
J. Michael Hawthorne, P.G., REM, CAPM
Principal/Vice President/NAPL Practice Group Leader
J. Nicolas Betancur, PE
Geotechnical Project Manger
Jacob Dafni, Ph.D., P.E.
Senior Geotechnical Engineer
Jacobus Prins, D.Eng., P.E.
Senior Information System Professional
James Allen, PE
Senior Project Manager
James Ash, P.E., LSP
Senior Vice President
James Christensen, P.E.
Geotechnical Engineer
James Nickerson, P.E.
Vice President/Branch Manager
James P. Bonner, P.E.
Senior Engineer
Jamey Stynchula, P.G., LSRP
Senior Project Manager
Jamie Laubenthal
Atlanta Branch Manager/Vice President
Jamie Matus, C.P.G.
Vice President
Janeen McDermott, PE
Senior Water Resources Engineer
Jason D. Feuge, PE
Geotechnical Engineer/Project Manager
Jeanne LeFebvre, P.E.
Geotechnical Project Manager
Jeffrey Bal, P.E.
Vice President/Senior Project Manager/Branch Manager
Jeffrey Brown, P.G., C.E.G.
Senior Geologist
Jeffrey Holden, P.E., LSP, LEP
Senior Project Manager/Engineer
Jeffrey Twitchell, P.E.
Senior Consulting Engineer
Jeniffer S. Lynch
Aquatic Biologist
Jennifer M. Sanka, RPA
Archaeologist
Jennifer Shelton, PE
Senior Consultant
Jennifer Williamson Burt, Ph.D.
Senior Restoration Ecologist
Jerry Reed, P.E.
Vice President and Senior Program Manager
Jessica Mason
Civil Engineer
Jessica Turner, PG
Senior Project Manager
Jesús Gómez, Ph.D., P.E., DGEP
Vice President
Joe M. Garcia, PE
Transportation Practice Leader
John Jolly
Senior Consultant
John K. Woodling, P.G., C.HG., C.E.G
Senior Consultant
John McGrane, P.E., CFM
Senior Professional
John Moyle, PE
John Trast, P.E., D.GE
Vice President/Senior Waste Management Leader
Jon C. Williams, PE
Environmental Engineer
Joseph Caryl
Vice President, Construction Services
Joseph Engels, P.E.
Vice President/Principal
Joseph Roman, LSP
Boston Environmental Division Manager
Joshua H. Cole, P.E.
Senior Project Manager / Senior Geotechnical Engineer
Juan Contreras, P.E.
Vice President/Regional Growth Leader
Julie Jennings, SPHR, SHRM-SCP
Senior Vice President, People
Kari A. Francis
Senior Professional
Katelyn M. Matroni
Senior CEQA/NEPA Project Manager
Kathleen Slimon, P.E.
Senior Engineer/Project Manager
Kathleen Stetser, P.G., LSRP
Vice President / Industrial Practice Leader
Katie Unke Ehrenberg
Ecological Practice Leader/Senior Project Manager
Kelly Fitzgerald-Holland
Senior Wildlife Biologist & Regulatory Specialist
Kelly Rice, SPWS
Senior Project Manager
Kelly Stanton
Controller
Kerri A. Puckett, P.E.
Water Resources Engineer
Kevin A. Roell, P.E., PMP
Project Engineer / Project Manager
Kevin Ang, PE
Senior Waterfront Engineer/Project Manager
Kevin D. Buruchian, EIT
Senior Waterfront Engineer/Diver
Kevin McCarty
Senior Practice Lead
Kirstin Larson
Project Controls Specialist
Korin Doering
Environmental Project Manager
Krishna Amirineni, P.E.
Senior Hydraulic Structures Engineer
Krista A. Wolfe, P.E.
Senior Project Manager
Kristopher Van Sant, P.E., PMP
Civil Engineer
Kwabena Asante, Ph.D., P.E.
Senior Hydrologist, Climate Science Lead
Kyle Bretl
Natural Resource Scientist
Larry Rodriguez
Vice President - Principal Water Resources Planner
Laura Conradi, P.E.
Senior Project Manager
Laura Schwanof, RLA
Senior Ecologist
Laureen M. Beintum, P.E.
Geotechnical Engineer
Laurence Welch, P.E.
Environmental Engineer
Lee Bergstedt
Fisheries Ecologist
Lee Wooten, P.E.
Principal/Vice President
Leonard Sansone, P.E., G.E.
Principal Geotechnical Engineer
Lesley Gastwirth, ASP
Regional Safety Manager
Leslie Lombardo, P.E., LSP
Senior Project Manager
Leslie Suzanne Parker, PWS
Senior Ecologist / Wetland Scientist
Lisa A. Reyenga, P.E.
Senior Engineer
Lissa Robinson, P.E., C.G., M.C.P.D.
Senior Civil Engineer, Hydrologist, Geologist, Land Planner
Lorena Manríquez, P.E
Senior Project Manager
Lucy Harrington
Senior Regulatory Specialist & Project Manager
Luke J. Gervase, CLM
Project Ecologist
Lydia Ross, PE
Senior Engineer
Lynn Hermansen
Senior Restoration Ecologist
Mariana L. Dallapiazza Olson
Wetland Ecologist
Mario Puerta, RA, QEWI
Senior Architect
Mark Fortner, P.E., P.L.S.
Senior Consultant
Mark Freitas, P.E., G.E.
Senior Project Manager and Vice President
Mark Guirguis, PMP, PE
Senior Professional
Mark Stoor, P.E.
Project Manager
Mark Vannieuwenhoven, P.E.
Project Manager
Mark W. Cowin, P.E.
Senior Consultant
Mark Westray
Senior Project Manager
Matthew Boyle
Senior Environmental Consultant
Matthew Glunt, P.E.
Senior Geotechnical Engineer
Matthew J. Kehoe, PE
Waterfront Practice Leader
Matthew O’Neil, P.E.
Project Engineer
Matthew P. Peramaki, P.E.
Vice President and Senior Consultant
Matthew Powers, P.E.
Senior Engineer/Project Manager
Melissa J. Felter, P.G.
Geologist
Michael Carpenter, P.E.
Senior Project Engineer/Project Manager
Michael Conant, P.E.
Senior Engineer
Michael Cornelius, P.G.
Vice President and Principal Geologist
Michael DeBraske, P.E.
Senior Project Engineer
Michael Gatzow, P.E.
Senior Vice President
Michael Gentner, P.E.
Senior Professional
Michael J. Chow, P.E.
Geo-Structural Practice Lead
Michael Koontz
Senior Urban Design/Waterfront Planning Practice Leader
Michael Muganga
Senior Structural Engineer
Michael P. Salerno, LSRP
Senior Consultant
Michael Paster, P.E.
Senior Project Manager
Michael S. Schultz, P.E.
Boston Area Manager/Vice President
Michael Scurlock, PE, PhD
Senior Hydraulic Engineer
Michael W. Sabulis, LSP
Senior Project Manager
Michael Walker, P.E.
Vice President/Practice Leader
Michael Wheeler, P.E.
Senior Vice President/Senior Principal Engineer
Michael Yako, P.E.
Vice President / Principal
Michel H. Jubran
Senior Consultant
Michelle LaRose, PE
Senior Water Resources Engineer
Michelle Perez-Canals, P.E.
Geotechnical Engineer
Michelle Ricker
Project Manager/Oil & Gas Specialist
Mike Mirmazaheri, P.E., C.F.M.
Senior Project Manager
Molly M. Novick
Project Engineer/ Project Manager
Monica Malone, P.E., CFM
Senior Water Resources Engineer
Mutaz B. Mihyar, P.E.
Senior Engineer
Nancy A. Straub, PE, ENV SP, LEED AP
Senior Project Manager
Naser Bateni, P.E.
Senior Vice President
Nathan McNurlen, CHMM
Project Manager
Nicholas A. Paull, PhD, PE
Project Engineer
Nicholas Miller P.E., P.H.
Hydrology & Hydraulics Engineer
Nicholas Recchia, P.G.
Senior Hydrogeologist
Nicholas Tomera, JD
Senior Regulatory Specialist
Nick Oettle, Ph.D., P.E., G.E.
Senior Geotechnical Engineer
Noelle Gaspard, PE, GISP, CFM
South Region Water Resources Practice Leader
Pablo Bruno, P.E., S.E.
Senior Structural Engineer
Patrick Chang, P.E., P.Eng.
Senior Professional
Patrick King, P.E., LSP
Senior Vice President/East Operations Manager
Paul Blindauer
Vice President/Senior Consultant
Paul Jansen
Senior Project Manager
Paul Landers, P.E.
Senior Project Manager
Paul M. Garvey
Senior Project Scientist
Paul V. Schatz, CPG
Senior Consultant/Geologist
Pedro J. Amaya, P.E.
Senior Consultant
Pericles Stivaros, Ph.D., P.E., QPSI, QEWI
Vice President/Senior Consultant
Perla Lyon
Environmental Engineer
Peter Ventin P. Eng.
Senior Program Manager / Vice President
Phil Dunn
Vice President, Senior Environmental Project Manager
Philip (P.J.) Snyder, P.E.
Senior Project Manager
Rebecca Roy
Director of Marketing
Rebecca Verity, M.S., M.S.
Climate Adaptation Program Manager, West Region
Richard A. Rhone, P.E.
Executive Engineer
Richard D. Meyerhoff, Ph.D.
Water Quality Specialist
Richard Fasciani
Lead Environmental Scientist
Richard Frappa, P.G.
Senior Consultant/Hydrogeologist
Richard J. Anderson, P.E.
Vice President / Principal
Richard L. Price, P.E.
Senior Structural Engineer
Richard Sanchez, P.E.
Senior Project Manager
Richard Shatz, P.G., C.E.G., C.H.g.
Principal Hydrogeologist
Richard Tobin, P.E.
Senior Project Manager
Rick Ahlers, P.E.
Oil & Gas SET Leader
Robert Acker, P.E., LEED AP
Senior Consultant / Senior Vice President
Robert Blauvelt, P.G., LEP, LSRP
Senior Consultant
Robert Fill, CCM
Senior Construction Manager
Robert Gensemer, Ph.D.
Vice President & Senior Ecotoxicologist
Rodney Fricke, PG, CHg, CEG
Senior Hydrogeologist
Roger Hathaway, P.E.
Vice President
Roger Putty, P.E., P.M.P.
Principal Water Resources Engineer
Rommel Gan, CIE
Environmental Specialist
Ron Berry, P.E.
Senior Engineer
Ronald Bourne, P.E.
Vice President
Ronald Muller, P.E., P.M.P.
Senior Consultant
Ronald P. Palmieri, P.E.
President and Chief Executive Officer
Russell Greatorex, CHMM
Senior Project Manager
Russell Titmuss, P.E., C.Eng MICE
Project Manager
Ryan Hoffman, P.G., LSP
Vice President
Ryan R. Holem
Senior Professional
Ryan S. Sheaffer, P.G.
Senior Geologist / Project Manager
Samuel Schaefer, P.E.
Senior Engineer
Sarah Skigen-Caird
Ecology Division Manager/Senior Environmental Scientist
Satya Gala, Ph.D., P.E.
Senior Water Resources Engineer
Scott Dierks, P.E.
Project Manager
Scott J. Wallington
Chief Development Officer
Scott M. Keating
Vice President and South Region Operations Manager
Sean DiBartolo, P.E., CFM, LEED AP
Project Manager/Senior Geotechnical Engineer
Sharon McSwieney, LSRP
Senior Consultant / Environmental Engineer
Shelley Hazen
Climate Change Specialist
Simon N Gray, P.E., CEng, FICE
Senior Program Manager
Soi (Charlie) Lay
Programmer
Solidea Maria Cristina Bonina, Ph.D.
Senior Environmental Consultant
Sonja Atkins
Vice President & Director of Learning & Organizational Development
Stephanie Hearn
Senior Water Quality Specialist/Permitting
Stephen G. Irving
Senior GIS Analyst
Stephen Tauss, P.G.
Senior Project Manager
Stephen W. Verigin, P.E., G.E.
Senior Vice President
Steven Canton
Vice President
Steven Elver, P.E., S.E.
Senior Consultant
Steven Hawkins, CSP
Corporate Health and Safety Officer
Steven Rice, CWB
Senior Professional
Stuart Kogge, PWS
Senior Wetland/Aquatic Biologist
Summer L. Pardo, PWS, CWB
Principal Biologist
Susan Boyle
Senior Consultant
Thomas A. Daigle, P.G.
Geologist
Thomas Arlo Smrdel, M.S.
Senior Fluvial Geomorphologist
Thomas Kahl, P.E.
Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Keller, P.E., G.E.
Vice President/Senior Project Manager
Timothy H. Goodson
Senior Consultant
Tod Woodson
Construction Project Manager
Todd Crampton, C.E.G.
Senior Engineering Geologist
Travis J. Pryor, RLA / LEED-AP
Senior Project Manager
Vance Howard
Vice President/Senior Restoration Ecologist
Varoujan Hagopian, P.E., F.ASCE
Senior Consultant/Coastal and Waterfront Engineer
Vasan Srinivasan, P.E.
Chief Operating Officer
Violletta E. McDaniel, P.M.P.
Senior Project Manager
William B. Silverstein, P.E., LSRP
Senior Consultant
William Butler, P.E.
Senior Geotechnical Engineer
William Walton, P.E., S.E., F.ASCE
Senior Vice President/Group Practice Leader/Geostructural Engineer
Yuannian (Jerry) Wang, Ph.D., P.E.
Senior Professional